This page describes how to manage the website in relation to the processing of personal data of users and visitors who consult it.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 “Code regarding the protection of personal data”, to those who interact with the web services of First Class House for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically from the address: www.firstclasshouse.it

corresponding to the homepage of the official site of the First Class House website.

The information is provided exclusively for the site managed by First Class House and not for other websites that may be reached by the user through links.

The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they link to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes are reported in other pages of this site. Users / visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before submitting any type of personal information by e-mail and / or through the navigation itself.

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The “owner” of data processing is First Class House based in loc. Monteriggioni via Moro A., 6, 53035 Siena, Tuscany.

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

First Class House is responsible for processing in accordance with Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned First Class House offices and are only handled by the personnel in charge of the processing. The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED NAVIGATION DATA

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data in question could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against our site: except for this possibility, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY USER

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site involves by its very nature the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
We invite our users, in their requests for services or their queries, not to send names or other personal data of third parties that are not strictly necessary.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

COOKIES

Data collection tools called “cookies”, javascript codes or similar applications may be used for the purpose of analyzing the website using data during your visit to the site.
Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide a better browsing experience of our site and also allows us to continue improving it.
A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we save on your browser or the hard disk of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive.

We use the following cookies:

-Cookies strictly necessary.These are the cookies necessary for the operation of our site. They include, for example, cookies that allow access to protected areas of our website
– Functional cookies. They allow the correct functioning of the site on the various browsers with which you decide to open it.

Third-party cookies used are also those of Google.

Cookies can be blocked by activating the setting on the browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all sections of the site.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY

The sending by users of their personal data to access certain services involves the acquisition of any personal data. These data will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service, and are not disclosed to third parties, unless the communication is imposed by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.

For the sake of completeness, it should be noted that, in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this site), the Authority can request news and information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases the answer is mandatory under penalty of administrative sanction.

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed in paper form and / or with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

According to the same article they also have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be sent:

– by e-mail, at the address: info@firstclasshouse.it